2013 Endeavor Games Schedule

*ATTENTION* The UCO Endeavor Games registration is currently experiencing some technical difficulties. Please check back regularly for updates!

Here

Thursday, June 6, 2013

Event                                               Time                                                                                                  Location

Morning Clinic Check In           8:00 – 8:30 am                                                          UCO Wellness Center Lobby

Archery (Outdoor)                   8:30 – 10:30 am & 11:00 am – 1:00 pm                       UCO Practice Soccer Fields

Cycling                                  8:30 – 10:30 am & 11:00 am – 1:00 pm                       UCO Wellness Center (North Parking)

Sitting Volleyball                     8:30 – 10:30 am & 11:00 am – 1:00 pm                       UCO Wellness Center (East Court)

Wheelchair Track                    8:30 – 10:30 am & 11:00 am – 1:00 pm                       Edmond North HS

Wheelchair Field                     8:30 – 10:30 am & 11:00 am – 1:00 pm                       Edmond North HS

Lunch                                    12:30 – 2:00 pm                                                        UCO Wellness Center (West Court)

Afternoon Clinic Check In        1:30 – 2:00 pm                                                          UCO Wellness Center Lobby

Ambulatory Track                   2:00 – 4:00 pm & 4:30 – 6:30 pm                                Edmond North HS

Ambulatory Field                    2:00 – 4:00 pm & 4:30 – 6:30 pm                                Edmond North HS

Paratriathlon Transitions         2:00 – 4:00 pm & 4:30 – 6:30 pm                                UCO Campus (TBD)

Powerlifting                           2:00 – 4:00 pm & 4:30 – 6:30 pm                                UCO Wellness Center

Shooting                               2:00 – 4:00 pm & 4:30 – 6:30 pm                                UCO Hamilton Field House

20K Cyclist Packet Pick Up       7:00 pm- 9:00 pm                                                     UCO Wellness Center (Room 104)

Early Bird Packet Pick Up         7:00 pm- 8:00 pm                                                     UCO Wellness Center (Room 104)

(No Classification, Packet Pick Up Only)

Military Packet Pick Up            7:30 pm- 9:30 pm                                                     UCO Wellness Center (Room 104)

(Track and Field Classification Only)

 

Friday, June 7, 2013

Event                                               Time                                                                                                 Location

20K Cycling Event Warm-Up     8:00 am                                                                   POPs Restaurant

Athlete Packet Pick Up             8:00 am – 5:00 pm                                                   UCO Wellness Center (Rm. 104)

Vendor Fair                            8:00 am – 5:00 pm                                                   Wellness Center (Lobby)

20K Cycling Event                   9:00 am – 12:00 pm                                                  POPs Restaurant

Classification                         9:00 am – 3:00 pm                                                    Wellness Center (Rm. 125)

Open Track Practice                9:00 am – 6:00 pm                                                    Edmond North HS

Powerlifting Weigh-In              8:00 am                                                                   Wellness Center (Group Fitness Room)

Powerlifting                           10:30 am                                                                  Wellness Center (Group Fitness Room)

Outdoor Archery                     9:00 am                                                                    UCO Practice Soccer Field

Adult 3-on-3 WC Basketball    9:00 am                                                                    UCO Wellness Center (3 Courts)

Youth 3-on-3 WC Basketball   9:00 am                                                                    UCO Wellness Center (1 Court)

Table Tennis                         1:00 pm                                                                    UCO Wellness Center (West Court)

5K Cycling Event                    1:00 pm                                                                    Lake Arcadia

One-Arm Dumbbell Press        1:00 pm                                                                   UCO Wellness Center

 

Saturday, June 8, 2013

Event                                           Time                                                                                                  Location

Track Warm-Up                   8:00 am - 8:30 am                                                     Edmond North HS

Track                                 8:30 am- 1:30 pm                                                                         Edmond North HS

Order of Events:

20m                                              8:30 am                                                          

1500m                                         8:45 am                                                          

60m                                              9:30 am                                                          

60m weave                                9:45 am          

400m                                         10:00 am

100m                                         10:45 am

800m                                         11:30 am

200m                                         12:00 pm

 

Field

Adult Standing Javelin           9:00 am

Adult Sitting Javelin               10:00 am                                            

 

 

Outdoor Archery                  9:00 am                                                               UCO Practice Soccer Field

Shooting                            9:00 am – 3:00 pm                                               UCO Hamilton Field House

Sitting Volleyball Tourn.       2:00 pm- 6:00 pm                                                 UCO Wellness Center (East Court)

Lunch                                12:30 pm                                                              Edmond North HS

Field                                       

Junior Sitting All implements 2:00 pm                                                                                   Edmond North HS

Junior Standing Discus           2:00 pm                      

Adult Standing Shot                2:00 pm                                                                                    Edmond North HS                 

Adult Sitting Shot Put  

Adult Long Jump                      2:30 pm                                                                                    Edmond North HS            

Junior Standing Javelin          3:00 pm                                                                                    Edmond North HS      

                                         

Athlete Banquet                  7:30 pm                                                              UCO Hamilton Field House

 

Sunday, June 9, 2013

Event                                            Time                                                                                         Location

Paratriathlon Warm-Up         6:30 am                                                             UCO O.A.R (Lake Arcadia)

Paratriathlon Start Time        7:00 am                                                             UCO O.A.R (Lake Arcadia)

Track Warm-Up                    7:30 am                                                             Edmond North HS

5000m                                8:00 am                                                             Edmond North HS

Field

Adult Standing Discus               8:30 am                                                                                 Edmond North HS

Adult Sitting Discus

Junior Long Jump,

Junior Standing Shot Put         8:30 am                                                                                 Edmond North HS                            

High Jump (all classes)           10:00am                                                                                 Edmond North HS

                                               

Indoor Archery                    10:00 am                                                         UCO Wellness Center