Homecoming - a Division of Student Affairs at the University of Central Oklahoma

Homecoming Court

The 2015 Homecoming King and Queen will be crowned at halftime of the Homecoming Football Game on Saturday November 7th at 2pm. 

The 2015 Homecoming Court consists of:

King Court: 

Hung-Lin (Jimmy) Lai, International Student Council

Easton Ramsey, President's Leadership Council

Barry Rickett, ACACIA

Nathan Robinson, Leaders of Tomorrow

Daniel Woods, Hooves Up

Queen Court:

Riley Cole, Sigma Phi Lambda

Rylee Flowers, Hooves Up

McKenzie hodge, Alpha Gamma Delta

Barbara Lacerda, International Student Council

Jordan Michela, President's Leadership Council


Past Homecoming Kings and Queens

2014 - "Honor Bronze and Blue" - Matthew Frech (Pi Kappa Alpha) and Shelby Allen (Sigma Kappa)

2013 - "There's No Place Like Central" - Vincent Burr (Diversity Round Table) and Jillian Goodman (Alpha Gamma Delta)

2012 - "All You Need is Central" - Billy Elles (Leaders of Tomorrow) and Terri Bernard (Sigma Phi Lambda)

2011 - "A Tribute to Central" - Britton Adams (Diversity Round Table) and Jessica Harrison (Sigma Kappa)

2010 - " Broncho Up" - Hunter Scott (Sigma Tau Gamma) and Elizabeth Le (Delta Zeta)

2009 - "The Power of UCO" - Nancy Pham (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Brett Middleton (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2008 - "The Greatest Homecoming on Earth" - Meredith Carrick (Sigma Kappa) and Nate Burke (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2007 - "Central Rewind" - Cyndi Munson (Sigma Kappa) and Michael Goodman (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2006 - "Game On!" - Destiny Harris (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Nathan Woolard (ACACIA)

2005 - "Central Revolution-A Century and Beyond" - Daina Dill (Sigma Kappa) and Greg Parker (Pi Kappa Alpha)

2004 - "Showdown at the O.K. Central" - April Atkinson (Alpha Gamma Delta) and Lane Perry (ACACIA)

2003 - Shai Rasmussen and Kenneth Wohl

2002 - Devon Noonan and Kris Janzen

2001 - "Survive the Stampede" - Lynsey Bergren and Brian Downs

2000 - "Homecoming Heroes" - Robin Schaefer and Kurt Jones

1999 Kristine Crain and Lindsay Smith (ACACIA)

1998 - Kimberly Smith (Sigma Kappa) and Dalen McVay (ACACIA)

1997 - Molly Caram and Jarrett Jobe (ACACIA)

1996 - Sarah Wilhite and Dustin Gregory (ACACIA)

1995 - Suzy Bussert

1994 - Sabrina Chang

1988 - Chele Benninght

1987 - Lynn Gravitt

1984 - Shelly Burge

1983 - Cathy Christianson

1982 - Michele Merhib

1963 - Joyce Kinzer

1958 - Joan Myrick

Full HTML Version