2014 Years of Service Honorees

Years

Prefix

First Name

Last Name

Department

35

Mr

Daniel

Smith

Photo Lab

30

Mr

Brad

Ferguson

KCSC

30

Dr

Randal

Ice

Finance

25

Dr

Saba

Bahouth

Information Systems & Op Mgmt

25

Dr

Troy

Baird

Biology

25

Ms

Stephanie

Driver

Academic Advisement Center

25

Mr

Leon

Franklin

Inventory and Receiving

25

Ms

Becky

Garrett

Student Financial Services

25

Mr

John

Horton

Wellness Center Operating

25

Dr

Michael

Jezercak

Chemistry

25

Dr

Charolette

Myles-Nixon

Adv Professional and Spec Services

25

Ms

Jeanette

Patton

Administrative Services

25

Mrs

Terrie

Silvers

Purchasing, Payment Svcs & Travel

25

Dr

Sandra

Thompson

Music

25

Dr

Pamela

Washington

CFAD Administration

20

Ms

Vicki

Addison

Nursing

20

Ms

Cathy

Blakley

Adv Professional and Spec Services

20

Mr

Emmitt

Clinton

Transportation & Parking

20

Dr

Donna

Cobb

Education Administration

20

Dr

James

Dechter

Chemistry

20

Ms

Vickie

Garlitz

Academic Support Administration

20

Dr

Mark

Hamlin

Psychology

20

Mr

James

Kowals

Mailroom

20

Dr

Pamela

Kuzminski

Curriculum and Instruction

20

Mr

Charles

Melson

Chambers Library Admin

20

Ms

Beverly

Prosser

Academic Affairs Administration

20

Dr

Stacy

Southerland

Modern Languages, Lit, Cultural Std

20

Dr

Linda

Steele

English

20

Ms

Marie

Terry

Student Financial Services

20

Ms

Nicole

Willard

Chambers Library Admin

15

Ms

Deborah

Alestick

Maintenance of Grounds

15

Dr

LaDonna

Atkins

Human Environmental Sciences

15

Dr

Timothy

Bridges

Information Systems & Op Mgmt

15

Dr

Jesse

Byrne

Mathematics & Statistics

15

Dr

Wei

Chen

Engineering & Physics

15

Dr

Julie

Cumbie

Finance

15

Dr

Keith

Eakins

Political Science

15

Mr

Rod

Edwards

Teacher Education Development

15

Ms

Angela

Holmes-Krober

Child Development Center

15

Mr

David

Huntz

IT - Academic Support

15

Dr

James

Klages

Music

15

Dr

Robin

Lacy

Adult Education & Safety Sciences

15

Mr

John

McClure

Inventory and Receiving

15

Dr

Husam

Mohamad

Political Science

15

Ms

Fran

Petties

Professional Education

15

Ms

Kathy

Pritchard

Purchasing, Payment Svcs & Travel

15

Dr

Charlotte

Simmons

Mathematics & Science Admin

15

Ms

Melinda

Snider

Adult Education & Safety Science

15

Mr

David

Stapleton

A&E Services

15

Dr

Mary

Teal

Accounting

15

Dr

Theresa

Vaughan

Humanities and Philosophy

15

Dr

Lori

Wooden

Music

10

Mr

Brian

Alexander

University Relations

10

Mr

Allen

Arnold

Finance

10

Dr

Mohamed

Bingabr

Engineering & Physics

10

Mr

Ronny

Brown

Chambers Library Admin

10

Mr

Jason

Cole

IT - Academic Support

10

Dr

Jennifer

Cowan

Kinesiology & Health Studies

10

Dr

Anne

Ewing

Biology

10

Dr

Darla

Fent

Kinesiology & Health Studies

10

Ms

Daisy

Folsom

Theatre, Dance & Media Arts

10

Mr

David

Hanan

Music

10

Dr

Tawni

Holmes

Human Environmental Sciences

10

Mrs

Anne

Holzbeierlein

UCO Foundation

10

Ms

Joy

Jefferson

Student Financial Services

10

Ms

Rebekah

Johnson

Wellness Cntr Adventure Experiences

10

Mr

Dustin

Jones

Liberal Arts

10

Mr

Brian

Kerchee

Carpentry

10

Dr

J

Macey

English

10

Mr

John

Martin

Cross Country

10

Mr

Julio

Mata

IT - Academic Support

10

Mr

David

Maxwell

Art

10

Dr

Margaret

Musgrove

Humanities and Philosophy

10

Dr

David

Nelson

Mass Communication

10

Mr

Norman

Nieves

Emergency Management

10

Dr

Diana

Pardo

Modern Languages, Lit, Cultural Std

10

Dr

Myron

Pope

Student Affairs Administration

10

Dr

Gang

Qian

Computer Science

10

Ms

Rukmini

Ravikumar

CFAD Administration

10

Ms

Rosario

Riley

Upward Bound Math & Science

10

Mr

Clint

Rohr

Jazz Lab

10

Dr

Dana

Rundle

Chemistry

10

Ms

Mariann

Searle

Music

10

Dr

Valerie

Settles

Design

10

Ms

Katrina

Shaklee

Wellness Center Operating

10

Dr

Rashi

Shukla

Criminal Justice

10

Mr

Edward

Snyder

Plumbing Shop

10

Dr

Debra

Traywick

Kinesiology & Health Studies

10

Mr

William

Unsell

Biology

10

Dr

Mickie

Vanhoy

Psychology

10

Dr

Melville

Vaughan

Biology

10

Ms

Karen

Vessier

Nursing

10

Mr

Jullathep

Wattanasureepoch

IT - Academic Support

10

Ms

Charleen

Weidell

Art

10

Mr

Aaron

Wheelbarger

Office of Global Affairs

10

Mr

Mark

Zimmerman

Mass Communication